Skip to main content

ASUS VivoBook 15 OLED vs Dell XPS 13 Plus 9320

ASUS VivoBook 15 OLED
ASUS

ASUS VivoBook 15 OLED

اسوس فيفو بوك 15 OLED

Release Year: 2023

View Details
Dell XPS 13 Plus 9320
Dell

Dell XPS 13 Plus 9320

ديل XPS 13 بلس 9320

Release Year: 2023

View Details

Quick Verdict

ASUS VivoBook 15 OLED

Processor: Intel Core i5-1335U
RAM: 8
Storage: 512
Display Size: 15.6
OS: Windows 11 Home
Weight: 1.8

Dell XPS 13 Plus 9320

Processor: Intel Core i7-1360P
RAM: 16
Storage: 512
Display Size: 13.4
Refresh Rate: 60
OS: Windows 11 Home

Specifications

Display

ASUS VivoBook 15 OLED

Dell XPS 13 Plus 9320

Screen Size Different
15.6 inches
13.4 inches
Resolution Different
1920 x 1080 (FHD)
3456 x 2160 (3.5K)
Screen Type Different
OLED
OLED Touchscreen
Refresh Rate Different
60 Hz
Performance

ASUS VivoBook 15 OLED

Dell XPS 13 Plus 9320

Processor Different
Intel Core i5-1335U
Intel Core i7-1360P
Generation
13th Gen
13th Gen
RAM Different
8 GB
16 GB
RAM Type Different
DDR4
LPDDR5
Storage

ASUS VivoBook 15 OLED

Dell XPS 13 Plus 9320

Storage
512 GB
512 GB
Storage Type
NVMe SSD
NVMe SSD
Graphics

ASUS VivoBook 15 OLED

Dell XPS 13 Plus 9320

Graphics Card Different
Intel Iris Xe
Intel Iris Xe Graphics
Battery

ASUS VivoBook 15 OLED

Dell XPS 13 Plus 9320

Battery Life Different
8 hours
13 hours
Connectivity

ASUS VivoBook 15 OLED

Dell XPS 13 Plus 9320

Wi-Fi Different
Wi-Fi 6
Wi-Fi 6E
Bluetooth Different
5.0
5.3
Design

ASUS VivoBook 15 OLED

Dell XPS 13 Plus 9320

Weight Different
1.8 kg
1.23 kg
Backlit Keyboard
Yes
Yes
Fingerprint
Yes
Yes
Software

ASUS VivoBook 15 OLED

Dell XPS 13 Plus 9320

Operating System
Windows 11 Home
Windows 11 Home

Frequently Asked Questions

ASUS VivoBook 15 OLED

What processor does the ASUS VivoBook 15 OLED use?
The ASUS VivoBook 15 OLED is powered by the Intel Core i5-1335U processor.
How much storage does the ASUS VivoBook 15 OLED have?
The ASUS VivoBook 15 OLED comes with 512 of internal storage.
What is the screen size of the ASUS VivoBook 15 OLED?
The ASUS VivoBook 15 OLED has a 15.6 display.

Dell XPS 13 Plus 9320

What processor does the Dell XPS 13 Plus 9320 use?
The Dell XPS 13 Plus 9320 is powered by the Intel Core i7-1360P processor.
How much storage does the Dell XPS 13 Plus 9320 have?
The Dell XPS 13 Plus 9320 comes with 512 of internal storage.
What is the screen size of the Dell XPS 13 Plus 9320?
The Dell XPS 13 Plus 9320 has a 13.4 display.

Start Your متجرك Electronics Store Today

Get instant access to 820+ product specifications with images and bilingual descriptions when you create your متجرك.

Start Free Trial

Search

ESC to close

We use cookies to improve your experience and measure what works. Choose below — accept all, or keep only the essentials. Read cookie policy