Skip to main content

Razer Blade 16 (2025) vs HP Victus 15

Razer Blade 16 (2025)
Razer

Razer Blade 16 (2025)

ريزر بليد 16 (2025)

Release Year: 2025

View Details
HP Victus 15
HP

HP Victus 15

اتش بي فيكتوس 15

Release Year: 2024

View Details

Quick Verdict

Razer Blade 16 (2025)

Processor: Intel Core Ultra 9 275HX
RAM: 32
Storage: 1000
Display Size: 16
Refresh Rate: 240
OS: Windows 11 Pro

HP Victus 15

Processor: Intel Core i5-13420H
RAM: 16
Storage: 512
Display Size: 15.6
Refresh Rate: 144
OS: Windows 11 Home

Specifications

Display

Razer Blade 16 (2025)

HP Victus 15

Screen Size Different
16 inches
15.6 inches
Resolution Different
2560 x 1600 (QHD+)
1920 x 1080 (FHD)
Screen Type Different
OLED
IPS
Refresh Rate Different
240 Hz
144 Hz
Performance

Razer Blade 16 (2025)

HP Victus 15

Processor Different
Intel Core Ultra 9 275HX
Intel Core i5-13420H
Generation Different
13th Gen
RAM Different
32 GB
16 GB
RAM Type Different
DDR5-5600
DDR5
Storage

Razer Blade 16 (2025)

HP Victus 15

Storage Different
1000 GB
512 GB
Storage Type
NVMe SSD
NVMe SSD
Graphics

Razer Blade 16 (2025)

HP Victus 15

Graphics Card Different
NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5090 Laptop GPU 24GB GDDR7
NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4060
VRAM Different
8 GB
Battery

Razer Blade 16 (2025)

HP Victus 15

Battery Life Different
8 hours
6 hours
Connectivity

Razer Blade 16 (2025)

HP Victus 15

Wi-Fi Different
Wi-Fi 7
Wi-Fi 6
Bluetooth Different
5.4
5.3
Design

Razer Blade 16 (2025)

HP Victus 15

Weight Different
2.14 kg
2.29 kg
Backlit Keyboard
Yes
Yes
Fingerprint Different
Yes
Software

Razer Blade 16 (2025)

HP Victus 15

Operating System Different
Windows 11 Pro
Windows 11 Home

Frequently Asked Questions

Razer Blade 16 (2025)

What processor does the Razer Blade 16 (2025) use?
The Razer Blade 16 (2025) is powered by the Intel Core Ultra 9 275HX processor.
How much storage does the Razer Blade 16 (2025) have?
The Razer Blade 16 (2025) comes with 1000 of internal storage.
What is the screen size of the Razer Blade 16 (2025)?
The Razer Blade 16 (2025) has a 16 display.

HP Victus 15

What processor does the HP Victus 15 use?
The HP Victus 15 is powered by the Intel Core i5-13420H processor.
How much storage does the HP Victus 15 have?
The HP Victus 15 comes with 512 of internal storage.
What is the screen size of the HP Victus 15?
The HP Victus 15 has a 15.6 display.

Start Your متجرك Electronics Store Today

Get instant access to 820+ product specifications with images and bilingual descriptions when you create your متجرك.

Start Free Trial

Search

ESC to close

We use cookies to improve your experience and measure what works. Choose below — accept all, or keep only the essentials. Read cookie policy